The old site
>> Research >> Scientific Seminars >> Archive >> Geometric methods in algebra and topology >> 2018

Geometric methods in algebra and topology 2018

  • Hyperkähler geometry and low dimensional topology: Rozansky-Witten invariants VI
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, October 26, 2018, 15:00
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Hyperkähler geometry and low dimensional topology: Rozansky-Witten invariants V
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, October 19, 2018, 15:00
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Homological stability for partitioned braid groups on surfaces, II
    Speaker: Martin Palmer (Univ. Bonn)
    Friday, October 12, 2018, 15:30
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Hyperkähler geometry and low dimensional topology: Rozansky-Witten invariants III
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, October 5, 2018, 14:00
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Hyperkähler geometry and low dimensional topology: Rozansky-Witten invariants IV
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, October 5, 2018, 16:15
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Hyperkähler geometry and low dimensional topology: Rozansky-Witten invariants II
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, September 28, 2018, 16:15
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Hyperkähler geometry and low dimensional topology: Rozansky-Witten invariants I
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, September 28, 2018, 14:00
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Homological stability for partitioned braid groups on surfaces
    Speaker: Martin Palmer (Univ. Bonn)
    Friday, August 24, 2018, 14:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Homological stability for symmetric diffeomorphism groups and parametrised connected sum
    Speaker: Martin Palmer (Univ. Bonn)
    Thursday, August 23, 2018, 14:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • A homological model for the coloured Jones polynomials
    Speaker: Cristina A-M Anghel (IMAR/Paris 7 Univ)
    Thursday, August 23, 2018, 16:30
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Braid group actions on derived categories of sheaves
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, July 13, 2018, 17:45
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • High-connectivity of complexes of arcs on surfaces and homological stability for mapping class groups
    Speaker: Martin Palmer (Univ. Bonn)
    Friday, July 13, 2018, 15:30
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Non-commutative vector fields and the Fukaya category of the Milnor fibers
    Speaker: Cristina A-M Anghel (IMAR/Paris Diderot Univ.)
    Thursday, July 12, 2018, 11:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Monodromy of KZ equations, Kontsevich integral, and weight systems IV
    Speaker: Dorin Cheptea (IMAR)
    Friday, June 8, 2018, 11:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Monodromy of KZ equations, Kontsevich integral, and weight systems III
    Speaker: Dorin Cheptea (IMAR)
    Tuesday, June 5, 2018, 12:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Monodromy of KZ equations, Kontsevich integral, and weight systems II
    Speaker: Dorin Cheptea (IMAR)
    Monday, June 4, 2018, 14:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Quantum invariants for 3-manifolds from Uq(sl(2|1))
    Speaker: Cristina A-M Anghel (IMAR/Paris 7 Univ.)
    Wednesday, May 16, 2018, 11:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Monodromy of KZ equations, Kontsevich integral, and weight systems I
    Speaker: Dorin Cheptea (IMAR)
    Monday, May 14, 2018, 13:30
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Higgs bundles and related topics VIII
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, May 11, 2018, 15:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Higgs bundles and related topics VII
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Monday, April 30, 2018, 11:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Higgs bundles and related topics VI
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel(IMAR)
    Friday, April 27, 2018, 15:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Higgs bundles and related topics V
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, April 20, 2018, 15:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Higgs bundles and related topics IV
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, April 13, 2018, 15:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Introduction to manifold calculus
    Speaker: Martin Palmer (University of Bonn)
    Friday, April 6, 2018, 14:00
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Modified quantum invariants for 3-manifolds from super quantum groups
    Speaker: Cristina A-M Anghel (IMAR/Paris 7 Univ.)
    Friday, April 6, 2018, 16:30
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Introduction to polynomial functors
    Speaker: Martin Palmer (University of Bonn)
    Thursday, April 5, 2018, 15:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Differential equations and hyperplane arrangements IV
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Wednesday, April 4, 2018, 16:30
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Higgs bundles and related topics III
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, March 30, 2018, 15:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Higgs bundles and related topics II
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Monday, March 26, 2018, 13:30
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Higgs bundles and related topics
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, March 23, 2018, 15:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Differential equations and hyperplane arrangements III
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, March 9, 2018, 17:00
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Twisted homological stability for configuration spaces
    Speaker: Martin Palmer (Univ. of Bonn)
    Friday, March 9, 2018, 15:00
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Categorifications for link invariants coming from symplectic geometry II
    Speaker: Cristina A-M Anghel (IMAR/Paris 7 Univ.)
    Thursday, March 8, 2018, 16:30
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Categorifications for link invariants coming from symplectic geometry I
    Speaker: Cristina A-M Anghel (IMAR/Paris 7 Univ.)
    Thursday, March 8, 2018, 14:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Differential equations and hyperplane arrangements II
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Wednesday, March 7, 2018, 16:30
    Sala 309-310 "Gheorghe Vranceanu", IMAR
  • Invariants of plane curves and representations of the braid group
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Friday, January 5, 2018, 14:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Homological and geometrical representations of the braid group
    Speaker: Cristina A-M Anghel (IMAR/Paris 7 Univ.)
    Thursday, January 4, 2018, 16:30
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • The Lawrence representation of braid groups and the Jones polynomial
    Speaker: Martin Palmer (University of Bonn)
    Thursday, January 4, 2018, 14:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR
  • Differential equations and hyperplane arrangements
    Speaker: Cristian Anghel (IMAR)
    Wednesday, January 3, 2018, 11:00
    Sala 306-307 "Constantin Banica", IMAR