The old site
>> People >> IMAR Research Staff
Family Name: Search

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W X Y Z

A:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Agore, Ana LoredanaAlgebra
Ambro, FlorinAlgebraic Geometry-
Ambrozie, CălinFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Anghel, Cristian ViorelAlgebraic Geometry-
Anghel, Cristina Ana MariaDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Anton, MarianAlgebra-
Aprodu, MarianAlgebraic Geometry-
Arsu, GruiaDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential Equations-

B:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Badea, LoriContinuum Mechanics-
Baran, AndreiComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-
Barcău, MugurelAlgebraic Geometry-
Bădiţoiu, GabrielDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Bănică, DanComputational Learning and Visual Perception-
Beli, ConstantinNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Beltiţă, DanielFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Beltiţă, IngridDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential Equations-
Bereanu, CristianDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential Equations-
Beznea, LucianComplex Analysis and Potential Theorylucian <dot> beznea <at> imar <dot> ro
Bonciocat, AncaComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-
Bonciocat, NicolaeAlgebra-
Brînzănescu, VasileAlgebraic GeometryVasile <dot> Brinzanescu <at> imar <dot> ro
Buliga, MariusContinuum Mechanics-
Burciu, SebastianAlgebra-
Buruiană, NicolaeAlgebraic Geometry-

C:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Călinescu, CorinaDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Cheptea, DorinDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Chifan, IonuţFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Chiose, IonuţComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-
Chiriacescu, GabrielAlgebra-
Cimpoeaş, MirceaAlgebra-
Cipu, MihaiAlgebra-
Cîmpean, IulianComplex Analysis and Potential Theoryiulian <dot> cimpean <at> imar <dot> ro
Coandă, IustinComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-
Cobeli, CristianNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Cojocaru, AlinaAlgebraic Geometry-
Colţoiu, MihneaComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-
Constantinescu, AlexandruAlgebraic Geometry-

D:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Daia, LiviuComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-
Dan, NicuşorAlgebraic Geometry-
David, LianaDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Deliu, DragoşAlgebraic Geometry-
Diaconescu, RăzvanNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Diaconu, Călin AdrianNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Drăgan, VasileDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential Equations-
Dumitrescu, OliviaDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Dumitru, RalucaFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-

E:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Enescu, FlorianAlgebra-
Epure, MihaiAlgebra-

F:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Făciu, CristianContinuum Mechanics-
Fulger, Aurel MihaiAlgebraic Geometry-

G:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Gaba, RaduNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Gheondea, AurelianFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Ghergu, MariusContinuum Mechanics-
Grecea, ValentinComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-

H:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Haţegan, CornelADVANCED STUDIES IN PHYSICS CENTER-

I:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Iagăr, RazvanFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Ichim, BogdanAlgebraic Geometry-
Ignat, Ioan LiviuDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential Equations-
Ioana, AdrianFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Ionescu, CristodorAlgebra-
Ionescu, CătălinComputational Learning and Visual Perception-
Ionescu Kruse, DeliaContinuum Mechanics-
Ivanov, EugeniuADVANCED STUDIES IN PHYSICS CENTER-

J:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Joiţa, CezarComplex Analysis and Potential Theorycezar <dot> joita <at> imar <dot> ro

K:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Klein, SilviusFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-

L:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Leordeanu, MariusNumber Theory and Computational Methodsmarius <dot> leordeanu <at> imar <dot> ro
Leuştean, LaurenţiuNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Lie, VictorFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Lozovanu, VictorDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-

M:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Maican, MarioAlgebraic Geometry-
Manolache, NicolaeComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-
Marinescu, GeorgeComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-
Marinoiu, ElisabetaComputational Learning and Visual Perception-
Matei, DanielDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Mathe, StefanComputational Learning and Visual Perception-
Maxim, LaurenţiuDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Măcinic, AncaDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Mezincescu, NadejdaADVANCED STUDIES IN PHYSICS CENTER-
Mihăilescu, EugenComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-
Molnar, IonelContinuum Mechanics-
Moroianu, SergiuDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Muscalu, CamilFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Mustaţă, MirceaAlgebraic Geometry-

N:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Năstăsescu, ConstantinAlgebra-
Năstăsescu, LauraAlgebra-
Neguţ, AndreiAlgebraic Geometry-
Nenciu, GheorgheDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential Equations-
Nenciu, IrinaFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Niţică, ViorelDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential Equations-
Nichita, FlorinDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Nicoară, RemusFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Nicolae, FlorinNumber Theory and Computational Methods-

O:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Olaru, VladComputational Learning and Visual Perception-
Ornea, LiviuDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Otiman, AlexandraDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-

P:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Paşa, GeluContinuum Mechanics-
Paşol, VicentiuNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Panaite, FlorinDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Pantilie, RaduDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Papava, DragoşComputational Learning and Visual Perception-
Pascu, Rafail MihaiDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential Equations-
Păsărescu, OvidiuAlgebraic Geometry-
Păunescu, LiviuFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Petcu, MădălinaDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential Equations-
Polişevschi, DanContinuum Mechanics-
Pop, CiprianFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Popa, Alexandru AntonNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Popa, AlinaComputational Learning and Visual Perception-
Popa, MihaiFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Popa, MihneaDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Popescu, AndreiNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Popescu, CălinDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Popescu, Clement RaduDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Popescu, Dorin MihaiAlgebra-
Popescu, IonelFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Preda, OvidiuComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-
Prunescu, MihaiNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Purice, RaduDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential EquationsRadu <dot> Purice <at> imar <dot> ro

R:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Raicu, Claudiu CristianAlgebraic Geometry-
Rădulescu, FlorinFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Rădulescu, VicenţiuDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential EquationsVicentiu <dot> Radulescu <at> imar <dot> ro
Răsdeaconu, RareşAlgebraic Geometry-

S:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Savin, ValentinComplex Analysis and Potential Theory-
Săndulescu, AureliuADVANCED STUDIES IN PHYSICS CENTER-
Sipoş , AndreiNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Sminchişescu, CristianComputational Learning and Visual Perception-
Staic, MihaiAlgebra-
Stan, FlorinNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Stanciu, MironDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Stavre, RuxandraContinuum Mechanics-
Stănică, PantelimonNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Stefan, MariusFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Stefănescu, EliadeADVANCED STUDIES IN PHYSICS CENTER-
Strătilă, SerbanFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Strungaru, NicolaeFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-

T:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Tiba, DanDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential Equations-
Timofte, AidaFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Timofte, VladFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Timotin, DanFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Török, AndreiFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-

Ţ:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Ţuţu, IonuţNumber Theory and Computational Methods-

U:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Udrea, BogdanFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Ursu, VasileAlgebra-

V:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Vâjâitu, MarianNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Valuşescu, IlieFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Vîlcu, CostinDifferential Geometry and Algebraic Topology-
Vişinescu, BogdanFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-
Vuza, DanFunctional Analysis; Operator Theory and Operator Algebras-

Z:
Name, First Name Research GroupEmail
Zaharescu, AlexandruNumber Theory and Computational Methods-
Zanfir, AndreiComputational Learning and Visual Perception-
Zanfir, MihaiComputational Learning and Visual Perception-
Zarojanu, AndreiAlgebra-
Zărnescu, Arghir-DaniDifferential Equations and Optimal Control; Mathematical Physics and Partial Differential Equations-


Telephone:

(+40) (0) 21.319.65.06